Governor Meeting Attendance

 

Governor

FGB

5 March

2015

FGB

9 July

2015

FGB

1 Oct 2015

FGB

19 Nov 2015

FGB

10 March

2016

FGB

12 July

2016

FGB

29 Sept

2016

FGB

24 Nov

2016

FGB

8 Feb

2017

Mr A Linnett Y Y Y Y  Y Y Y Y Y
Mrs E Box N Y N Y  Y Y N Y Y
Mr P Hammond (term of office ended Summer 2016) Y N Y Y  Y Y N/A N/A N/A
Mrs B Husbands (term or office ended Autumn 2016) Y Y N Y  Y Y Y Y N/A
Mr J Johnstone Y Y Y Y  Y Y Y Y Y
Mr I Lebbell (resigned Summer 2016) Y Y N/A Y  Y N/A N/A  N/A N/A
Mrs J Smith Y Y Y Y  Y Y Y Y N/A
Mr T Wald Y Y N Y  Y Y Y Y Y
Mrs H Warren (term of office ended Autumn 2016) Y Y Y Y  Y Y N Y N/A
Mrs P West Y Y Y Y  Y Y Y Y Y
Mrs C Winslade (term of office ended Autumn 2016) Y Y N Y  Y Y Y Y N/A
Mr I Tonks (term of office ended Autumn 2015) Y Y Y N/A N/A  N/A N/A N/A N/A
Mr I Scott (appointed   Spring 2016) N/A N/A N/A N/A  Y Y Y Y Y
Ms T Dhillon (appointed Summer 2016) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Y Y Y Y
Mrs N Lloyd (appointed Summer 2016) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Y Y Y Y

 

Curriculum Committee

Governor

26 Jan

2015

11 May

2015

12 Oct 2015 8 Feb 2016 16 May 2016 10 Oct 2016 6 Feb 2017
Mr A Linnett Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mrs E Box Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Mr P Hammond (term of office ended Sum 2016) Y Y Y N Y N/A N/A
Mrs N Lloyd N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Y - Observer

Mrs C Mortimer (term of office start - Spr 2017)

N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Y

Mrs C Mortimer (term of office start - Spr 2017)

N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Y
Mrs J Smith N Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mr T Wald Y Y Y N N Y Y
Mrs P West (Chair) Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mrs C Winslade (term of office ended Autumn 2016) Y Y Y Y Y Y N/A

 

Finance Committee

Governor 17 June 2015

7 Oct

2016

27 Jan 2016 28 Jun 2016
Mr A Linnett Y Y Y Y
Mrs B Husbands Y Y Y Y
Mr I Lebbell (Chair) Y Y N N
Mrs J Smith Y Y Y Y
Mr C Winslade (term of office ended Autumn 2016) Y Y Y Y
Mr I Tonks (term of office ended Autumn 2015) N N  N N
Mrs H Warren (term of office ended Autumn 2016) N/A N/A N/A Y (Chair for this meeting)

 

Staffing Committee

Governor

10 June

2015

14 Oct 2015 24 Feb 2016 15 Jun 2016 19 Oct 2016 1 Mar 2017
Mr A Linnett Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mrs E Box Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mr J Johnstone (Chair) Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mr I Lebbell (resigned Summer 2016) N Y Y N/A N/A N/A
Mrs P West Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mr I Scott (observer) N/A N/A Y N/A N/A N/A
Mrs T Dhillon (observer) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Y

 

 

Pay Committee

Governor 16 Sept 2014 24 Sept 2015 22 Sept 2016
Mr T Linnett Y Y Y
Mrs H Warren (Chair) (term of office ended Autumn 2016) Y Y Y
Mr J Johnstone Y Y Y
Mr S Williams (term of office ended  Spring 2015 ) Y N N
Mrs P West N/A Y Y